2021
134th out of 667 female starters Saintelyon 78kms Ultra Trail (first Ultra)
3rd Female 100k UCI MTB Marathon Megeve
3rd Female Trois Monter Cyclosportive TT Cluses `Road Bike
11th Mixed Team Adventure Raid Grenoble with Yann Gaumont
8th Mixed Team Adventure Raid Triathlain with Yann Gaumont
2020
5th elite female UCI MTB Marathon Velo Vert MTB Festival
October-December 2019
World first achievement traversing the Great Himalaya trail high route from West to East Nepal: 1700km, 85.000m ascend, 15 passes between 4000-5400m altitude, 43 days
2019
1st AG (3rd Overall) Ten Under the Ben MTB (10 hours)
2nd Overall Female Kirroughtree 10 hours MTB race
2nd AG (7th Overall) Dukes Weekender Gravel race
4th AG (8th Overall) Dukes Weekender Hill Climb
2nd AG (7th Overall) Dukes Weekender Full Dukes
4th Female Evergreen Endurance Off-Road triathlon
2018
3rd Female Selkirk MTB Marathon
4th Female Dirty Reiver Gravel race 200km
5th Cat 4 Dunfermline Womens road race
13th Female Glen Affric cross Duathlon 7.5 miles run, 18 miles MTB, 2.5 miles run
4th AG Ride The Dolomites
3rd Female Yak Attack MTB Stage Race Nepal
2017
3rd females Grandraid Nisramont Adventure race with Karin Sloove
5th Overall Selkirk MTB Marathon
3rd solo female Glentress Seven
10th Elite female Engadine bike Giro Switzerland
3rd AG (7th overall) Tour de Borders road bike, UK
2016
Sky Running
6th Female Dutch National Championships Vertical KM Limone, Italy (October)
10th Female Dutch National Championships Sky running Limone, Italy (October)
Triathlon
8th AG St Mary's Loch triathlon, Scotland (July)
12th Overall Female Evergreen Endurance Triathlon, Chamonix, France (September)
Duathlon
10th January
1st overall female Kielder Offroad Duathlon 8km run 25kmMTB 7km run
23rd April
Balmoral Duathlon
1st AG (5th overall)
MTB
UCI MTB Marathon World Champs
48th Elite Female
UCI MTB Marathon World Series : Meda100
12th Elite Female
Glentress 7
5th solo female
2015 Triathlon
2nd AG (4th Overall female) Highland Warrior 1.9 Swim, 94 bike, 20 run
Duathlon
2nd Overall Female Bowhill Offroad Duathlon Series
MTB
57th Elite Female UCI Marathon MTB World Championships Italy
1st Female Pair Ten Under the Ben with Marie Meldrum
5th Elite 3rd round SXC Series
18th Elite Female Roc D'Ardennes UCI MTB Marathon World Cup, Belgium
2014
Triathlon (offroad)
1st Overall female Aviemore triathlon : The long hard durty 1500m swim, 40km MTB, 12km run
Xterra
6th Elite Xterra Greece
13th Elite Xterra France
MTB
2nd Elite first round SXC Series
Adventure
2nd Female Overall Saugathelon France (12km kayak, 12km trail run, 20km MTB)
2013
Xterra
6th Elite XTERRA Australia
12th Elite XTERRA Switzerland
9th Elite XTERRA France
6th Elite XTERRA Italy
4th Elite XTERRA UK (European Champs)
10th Elite XTERRA Germany
11th Elite Xterra Czech
1st AG XTERRA Phillipines (4th Female Overall)
5th XTERRA European Series
MTB
6th Elite Montafon UCI MTB Marathon World Cup Austria
1st Elite Shimano Grand Prix MTB 4hr Australia
2nd Elite BPB MTB Marathon Australia
3rd Elite Capital Punishment MTB Marathon Australia
5th Elite Convict 100 MTB Marathon Australia
5th Elite ICME Stage Race Alice Springs Australia
2012
Xterra
2nd AG XTERRA NZ (8th female overall)
4th AG XTERRA World Champs Maui (39th female overall including pro's)
MTB
1st Overall female Highland Fling 50km Australian National MTB Championships
2nd Overall female Australian MTB 50km National series
2nd Overall female (1st AG) Kowalski Classic 50km Australia
2nd Elite Wollombi Classic 50km Australia
3rd Overall female (2nd AG) The Husky 50km MTB Australia
Triathlon
4th AG NSW Championships Olympic Distance Australia
10th AG Yeppoon 70.3 IM Australia
Multisport Races
1st Googong Multisport race (18km Kayak, 40 MTB, 18km trail run)
2nd Foster Adventure Race (2000m swim, 18km trail run, 30km MTB,18km Kayak 2,5km run)
2nd Nepean Odyssey Multisport Race (30km MTB, 12km Kayak, 22km run)
2010
2nd AG XTERRA South Africa (8th Female Overall)
2nd AG XTERRA New Zealand (10th Female Overall)
2009
10th AG Xterra World Champs Maui
1st AG, 10th overall female Laguna Phuket International triathlon of the legends 1800m swim, 50km bike, 12km run
1st Overall Female Singapore National MTB Championships
World first achievement traversing the Great Himalaya trail high route from West to East Nepal: 1700km, 85.000m ascend, 15 passes between 4000-5400m altitude, 43 days
2019
1st AG (3rd Overall) Ten Under the Ben MTB (10 hours)
2nd Overall Female Kirroughtree 10 hours MTB race
2nd AG (7th Overall) Dukes Weekender Gravel race
4th AG (8th Overall) Dukes Weekender Hill Climb
2nd AG (7th Overall) Dukes Weekender Full Dukes
4th Female Evergreen Endurance Off-Road triathlon
2018
3rd Female Selkirk MTB Marathon
4th Female Dirty Reiver Gravel race 200km
5th Cat 4 Dunfermline Womens road race
13th Female Glen Affric cross Duathlon 7.5 miles run, 18 miles MTB, 2.5 miles run
4th AG Ride The Dolomites
3rd Female Yak Attack MTB Stage Race Nepal
2017
3rd females Grandraid Nisramont Adventure race with Karin Sloove
5th Overall Selkirk MTB Marathon
3rd solo female Glentress Seven
10th Elite female Engadine bike Giro Switzerland
3rd AG (7th overall) Tour de Borders road bike, UK
2016
Sky Running
6th Female Dutch National Championships Vertical KM Limone, Italy (October)
10th Female Dutch National Championships Sky running Limone, Italy (October)
Triathlon
8th AG St Mary's Loch triathlon, Scotland (July)
12th Overall Female Evergreen Endurance Triathlon, Chamonix, France (September)
Duathlon
10th January
1st overall female Kielder Offroad Duathlon 8km run 25kmMTB 7km run
23rd April
Balmoral Duathlon
1st AG (5th overall)
MTB
UCI MTB Marathon World Champs
48th Elite Female
UCI MTB Marathon World Series : Meda100
12th Elite Female
Glentress 7
5th solo female
2015 Triathlon
2nd AG (4th Overall female) Highland Warrior 1.9 Swim, 94 bike, 20 run
Duathlon
2nd Overall Female Bowhill Offroad Duathlon Series
MTB
57th Elite Female UCI Marathon MTB World Championships Italy
1st Female Pair Ten Under the Ben with Marie Meldrum
5th Elite 3rd round SXC Series
18th Elite Female Roc D'Ardennes UCI MTB Marathon World Cup, Belgium
2014
Triathlon (offroad)
1st Overall female Aviemore triathlon : The long hard durty 1500m swim, 40km MTB, 12km run
Xterra
6th Elite Xterra Greece
13th Elite Xterra France
MTB
2nd Elite first round SXC Series
Adventure
2nd Female Overall Saugathelon France (12km kayak, 12km trail run, 20km MTB)
2013
Xterra
6th Elite XTERRA Australia
12th Elite XTERRA Switzerland
9th Elite XTERRA France
6th Elite XTERRA Italy
4th Elite XTERRA UK (European Champs)
10th Elite XTERRA Germany
11th Elite Xterra Czech
1st AG XTERRA Phillipines (4th Female Overall)
5th XTERRA European Series
MTB
6th Elite Montafon UCI MTB Marathon World Cup Austria
1st Elite Shimano Grand Prix MTB 4hr Australia
2nd Elite BPB MTB Marathon Australia
3rd Elite Capital Punishment MTB Marathon Australia
5th Elite Convict 100 MTB Marathon Australia
5th Elite ICME Stage Race Alice Springs Australia
2012
Xterra
2nd AG XTERRA NZ (8th female overall)
4th AG XTERRA World Champs Maui (39th female overall including pro's)
MTB
1st Overall female Highland Fling 50km Australian National MTB Championships
2nd Overall female Australian MTB 50km National series
2nd Overall female (1st AG) Kowalski Classic 50km Australia
2nd Elite Wollombi Classic 50km Australia
3rd Overall female (2nd AG) The Husky 50km MTB Australia
Triathlon
4th AG NSW Championships Olympic Distance Australia
10th AG Yeppoon 70.3 IM Australia
Multisport Races
1st Googong Multisport race (18km Kayak, 40 MTB, 18km trail run)
2nd Foster Adventure Race (2000m swim, 18km trail run, 30km MTB,18km Kayak 2,5km run)
2nd Nepean Odyssey Multisport Race (30km MTB, 12km Kayak, 22km run)
2010
2nd AG XTERRA South Africa (8th Female Overall)
2nd AG XTERRA New Zealand (10th Female Overall)
2009
10th AG Xterra World Champs Maui
1st AG, 10th overall female Laguna Phuket International triathlon of the legends 1800m swim, 50km bike, 12km run
1st Overall Female Singapore National MTB Championships
No comments:
Post a Comment